Page 172 - Auction Team Breker | Auction 24+25 May 2018
P. 172

607: Dreimastsegler Xarifa € 100,-
Bauplanmodell im Maßstab 1:50, Länge 85 cm, Höhe 78 cm, Mischbauweise, auf Holzsockel unter Plexiglas- haube.
Three-Master Xarifa
Scale 1:50 construction plan model, length 33 1⁄2 in., height 30 3⁄4 in., mixed construction, on wood base un- der plexi hood.
– (2/2) – € 300/600 – (914/169)
Barometer
– Barographs –
608: 3 Taschenbarometer in Lederetuis € 180,-
Date limite des dépôts:
pour notre Grande Vente Spécialisée du 10 Novembre 2018
« Jouets »
«Antiquités de Bureau»
« Science & Technique »
le 1er Septembre 2018!
Si vous souhaitez vendre vos doubles, une partie ou encore toute votre collection, soyez aimable de nous appeler ou nous envoyer une liste avec photos. Nous serons heureux de vous aider et conseiller.
1) J. Hicks, London, Nr. 7160, Silbergehäuse, Rückseite mehrfach gepunzt, datiert 1908. – 2) Barometer, Ther- mometer und Kompaß, Aneroid-Barometer auf der Vorderseite, Rückseite mit den anderen Instrumenten, Thermometer lose, Scharnier gebrochen, ansonsten guter Zustand. – Und: 3) W. Hume, Edinburgh, Mes- singgehäuse, um 1920.
3 Cased Pocket Barometers
1) J. Hicks, London, no. 7160, silver case, reverse with several hallmarks, dated 1908. – 2) Barometer, ther- mometer and compass, aneroid barometer to one side, the reverse with the other instruments, thermometer loose, hinge broken, otherwise in good condition. – And: 3) W. Hume, Edinburgh, brass case, c. 1920.
– (3/–) – € 350/500 – (961/8)
609: Aneroid-Barograph, um 1910 € 280,-
No. 880, signiert "HF", Messing, 8-Tage-Werk, Maha- gonisockel, facettiertes Glas, funktioniert.
Aneroid Barograph, c. 1910
No. 880, signed "HF", brass, 8-day movement, mahoga- ny housing, beveled glazed, working.
– (2/2) – € 350/500 – (961/12)
Wissenschaftliche Instrumente und Laborgeräte
– Scientific Instruments and Laboratory Equipment –
610: Französisches Miniatur-Graphometer,
um 1780 € 180,-
Signiert: "Cartailier Aavignon", Messing, Kompaß Ø 4,3 cm, Halbkreis Ø 15,5 cm, drehbares Visierlineal, montiert auf Kugelgelenk.
French Miniature Graphometer, c. 1780
Signed: "Cartailier Aavignon", brass, 1 7/10 in., compass half circle Ø 6 1/10 in., rotating sight, on ball-and-socket mount.
– (2–3/2–3) – € 400/800 – (852/71)

   170   171   172   173   174