Page 130 - Auction Team Breker | Wissenschaft & Technik | 15.11.2014
P. 130
lid possibly replaced during an old restoration. Cylin- ders 4–6 are primarily operatic, with works by Rossini, Verdi and Gounod amongst others. Cylinder 3 plays popular airs, while cylinders 1 and 2 feature the "Ma- bel Valse" and "La Duchesse Gerolstein Quadrille" in several parts. – A very nicely arranged interchange- able musical box!
471: Walzenspieluhr CH 3/72 in Schmuckschatulle von Reuge € 140,-
– (3/3) – € 4.000/7.000 – (99/1)
Sainte-Croix, mit 3 klassischen Melodien: Menuett von Bach, Gavotte und Aria von Händel (Gamme No. 37201), in traditionellem Gehäuse mit Wurzel- und Ebenholzfurnier und Einlegearbeiten aus Messing und Königsholz, Gehäusebreite 31 cm, Messingbeschläge teilweise lose, gut spielender Zustand.
CH 3/72 Musical Jewelry Box by Reuge
Sainte-Croix, playing 3 classical airs: a minuet by Bach and a gavotte and an aria by Händel (Gamme No. 37201), in traditional thuya and ebony-veneered case with tune-sheet and inlay of brass and kingwood, width 12 1⁄4 in. (31 cm), some brass lifting.
– (3/2) – € 300/500 – (168/54)
468: Walzenspieldose CH 3/72 von Reuge € 120,-
Sainte-Croix, Nr. 12200, mit Chopins "Tristesse" in 3 Teilen (Gamme No. 37206), Holzgehäuse mit Nuß- baumfurnier und Deckelintarsien, Melodienblatt, Ge- häusebreite 27 cm. – Eine sehr gut arrangierte und spielende Musikdose!
472: "Sublime Harmonie"-Walzenspieldose von Reuge € 350,-
CH 3/72 Musical Box by Reuge
Sainte-Croix, no. 12200, playing Chopin's "Tristesse" in 3 parts (Gamme No. 37206), in walnut-veneered case with inlaid lid and tune-sheet, width 10 1⁄2 in. (27 cm). – A beautifully arranged contemporary musical box!
– (2/2) – € 180/280 – (168/67)
Sainte-Croix/Schweiz, Nr. 3071, Messingwalze mit 3 Melodien von Robert Stolz (1880–1975): "Zwei Herzen im Dreivierteltakt", "Im Prater blüh'n wieder die Bäu- me" und "Mein Liebeslied muß ein Walzer sein", 144 Töne in 2 Stahlkämmen (komplett), Aufzugmechanis- mus mit zusätzlichem Getriebe, Messing-Bodenplatte, Melodienanzeiger, Gehäuse aus Kristallglas, Füße in Delphin-Form, Gehäusebreite 33 cm. – Eine exzellent arrangierte Walzenspieldose in elegantem Gehäuse! "Sublime Harmonie" 3/144 Crystal Musical Box by Reuge
469: Schweizer Walzenspieldose von Reuge
€ 180,-
Sainte-Croix, Nr. 32021, 72 Töne im Stahlkamm, mit "Guido-Walzer" in 3 Teilen, Gamme Nr. 200 ABC, komponiert und arrangiert von Peter Schuhknecht für Guido Reuge, Melodienblatt vom Komponisten signiert, Holzgehäuse mit Wurzelholzfurnier und Deckelintarsi- en, Breite 29 cm. – Sehr gut arrangiert, exzellenter Klang.
Sainte-Croix, no. 32021, 72 teeth in steel comb, playing "Guido Valse" in 3 parts, a special edition of 200 (Gamme no. 200 ABC). The music was composed and arranged by Peter Schuhknecht, a friend and fellow collector of Guido Reuge, signed on the label by the composer, in veneered case with inlaid lid and tune- sheet, width 11 1⁄2 in. (29 cm). – Beautiful arrange- ments.
470: Schmuckschatulle mit Spielwerken von Reuge
€ 120,-
Sainte-Croix, no. 3071, playing 3 airs by Robert Stolz (1880–1975): "Zwei Herzen im Dreivierteltakt", "Im Prater blüh'n wieder die Bäume" and "Mein Liebeslied muß ein Walzer sein" with geared winding-train, brass bedplate, tune-indicator and tune-sheet, in crystal-glass case with dolphin-form feet, width 13 in. (33 cm). – A superbly arranged contemporary musical box in an elegant case.
CH 3/72 Musical Box by Reuge
– (3/2) – € 240/400 – (168/42)
473: Walzenspieluhr Reuge 3/72 in Kristallglas- Gehäuse € 300,-
Reuge, Sainte-Croix, Schweiz, Messingwalze mit "Der dritte Mann" in 3 Teilen, in geschliffenem Glasgehäuse, Füße in Delphinform, Unterseite mit Melodienblatt und Händler-Schild "Rita Ford, 812 Madison Avenue, New York", Gehäusebreite 23 cm.
Sainte-Croix, playing "The Third Man" in 3 parts, in facetted glass case with dolphin-form feet, tune-sheet and label of "Rita Ford, 812 Madison Avenue, New York", width 9 in. (23 cm).
– (2/2) – € 600/800 – (981/390)
– (2–3/2) – € 1.000/1.500 – (168/38)
Sainte-Croix, mit 28-tonigen Spielwerken mit 2 Menu- etten von Mozart und Boccherini (Gamme No. 22801), in traditionellem Gehäuse mit Intarsien auf Seiten und Deckel, Melodienblatt, Füße in Löwentatzen-Form, Gehäusebreite 28 cm. – Sehr gut spielender Zustand. Musical Jewelry Box by Reuge
Reuge 3/72 Crystal Musical Box
Sainte-Croix, 2-air 28-note movement playing minuets by Mozart and Boccherini (Gamme No. 22801), in traditional bur-walnut veneered case with inlaid front and lid, tune-sheet and lion's paw feet, width 11 in. (28 cm). – A beautifully presented contemporary musical box.
– (2/2) – € 200/400 – (168/55)

   128   129   130   131   132